Subtle elegance and clear lines. With the flat design of its horizontal tube elements, Zehnder Zeta combines form and function in the bathroom. The generous clearance between the sets of tubes makes hanging and warming towels easy. The radiator is available in white and with a high-quality chrome finish.

Benefits

  • Timeless design creates an aesthetic accent
  • Generous spaces between the tubes convenient for hanging towels
  • Ample spaces between tubes make cleaning easy
  • Ideal for niches and small rooms thanks to its small wall clearance
  • Elegant design in high-quality chrome
  • Timeless design with square headers is ideal for classic bathrooms
  • Replaceable flow and return makes installation flexible
  • Connection options guarantee short installation times for renovations

        Special benefits for hot water operation

        • Flexible installation through right and left connection options

          Special benefits for dual energy operation

          • Dual energy operation through T-piece offers flexible usage
          • The electric radiator provides warm towels and rooms all the year round

          Painted version

          Model
           
          H
          mm
          L
          mm
          Thermal output
          75/65/20 °C1)
          Watt
          70/55/24 °C
          Watt
          55/45/24 °C
          Watt
          55/45/20 °C
          Watt
          ZETA-PQ6-080-050800500322233143171
          ZETA-PQ6-120-0501200500480347213255
          ZETA-PQ6-160-0501600500642465287343
           
          ZETA-PQ6-080-060800600377274170202
          ZETA-PQ6-120-0601200600562407251300
          ZETA-PQ6-160-0601600600642465287343

          Chrome-plated version

          Model
           
          H
          mm
          L
          mm
          Thermal output
          75/65/20 °C1)
          Watt
          70/55/24 °C
          Watt
          55/45/24 °C
          Watt
          55/45/20 °C
          Watt
          ZETA-PQ6C-080-05080050020314689107
          ZETA-PQ6C-120-0501200500302216131157
          ZETA-PQ6C-160-0501600500395283172206
           
          ZETA-PQ6C-080-060800600235170104124
          ZETA-PQ6C-120-0601200600350252154184
          ZETA-PQ6C-160-0601600600457328199239

          H = height, L = length
          1) Nominal heat output according to EN 442
          Traffic White (9016* / RAL 9016)

          Standard

          Surfaces